Timeless Quotes

“Beauty of whatever kind, in its supreme development, invariably excites the sensitive soul to tears.”

-Edgar Allan Poe-

. . .Amazing the different birds one can discover each day after taking the initiative to name each one. Such a fascinating and diverse species. Makes one wonder how much more there could be to learn if one simply takes the time to notice. Nature is a visual utopia of knowledge. . .

Common name: Grackle

Scientific name: Quiscalus

Copyright © 2019 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s