Timeless Quotes

“The ancestor of every action is a thought.”

-Ralph Waldo Emerson-

. . .Emotions guide thinking. . .

Where are your thoughts taking you?

Common Name: Black-Crowned Night-Heron

Scientific Name: Nycticorax nycticorax

Copyright © 2019 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s