Nature is a gift

“We can never have enough of nature.”

-Henry David Thoreau-

. . . Hello friend. Restored attention. Clearer focus. Calming peace. Nature is a gift to treasure. . .

Common name: Red Eared Slider

Scientific name: Trachemys scripta elegans

Copyright © 2019 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved.

#turtle #nature #artist

#peace #emotions #photographer

#calm #friend #writer

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s