Timeless Quotes

“A friend is someone who knows all about you and still loves you.”

-Elbert Hubbard-

. . . Patience. Awareness. Calm. Peace. So much to learn from nature. A welcoming friend. . .

Common name: Cottontail Rabbit

Scientific name: Sylvilagus

Copyright © 2019 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved.

#nature #quote #artist

#photographer #rabbit

#calm #peace #emotions

#writer

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s