Timeless Quotes

“What do we live for, if it is not to make life less difficult for each other?”

-George Eliot-

Common name: Grackle

Scientific name: Quiscalus

Copyright © 2019 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved

#compassion #kindness #love #quote #birds #fly #canon #photographer #emotion

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s