Timeless Quotes

“No one is free who has not obtained the empire of himself.”

-Pythagoras-

Common name: Mallard

Scientific name: A. platyrhynchos

Copyright © 2019 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved.

#quote #ducks #emotion #photography

#nature #reflection #cognitive

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s