Timeless Quotes

“He who kisses joy as it flies by will live in eternity’s sunrise.”

-William Blake-

Common name: Canada Goose

Scientific name: Branta canadensis

Copyright © 2019 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved.

#photographer #bird #soar #emotion

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s