Timeless Quote and Article

“Always laugh when you can, it is cheap medicine.”

-George Gordon Byron-

Laughter triggers the release of endorphins, boosts the immune system, and relaxes the body.

Common name: Grasshopper

Scientific name: Acridomorpha

Copyright © 2019 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved.

Here’s an awesome article highlighting the ways in which laughter enhances one’s life!

https://www.helpguide.org/articles/mental-health/laughter-is-the-best-medicine.htm

#perspective #laughter #emotion #nature #photographer

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s