Timeless Quote and Article

“One minute of patience,

ten years of peace”

-Greek Proverb-

Common name: Great Blue Heron

Scientific name: Ardea herodias

Copyright © 2019 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved.

Here’s a fascinating perspective on time affluence and happiness!

https://www.wellandgood.com/good-travel/idle-time-affleunce/

#quote #photographer #bird #emotion

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s