Timeless Quote and Articles

“We need the tonic of wildness…At the same time that we are earnest to explore and learn all things, we require that all things be mysterious and unexplorable, that land and sea be indefinitely wild, unsurveyed and unfathomed by us because unfathomable. We can never have enough of nature.”

-Henry David Thoreau-

Common name: Red Fox

Scientific name: Vulpes vulpes

Copyright © 2019 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved.

From the value in silence to developing perspective taking skills, here’s a phenomenal list highlighting the power of empathy!

https://www.inc.com/melody-wilding/7-habits-of-highly-empathetic-people.html

Here’s a spellbinding article about the concepts of affective presence and emotional signature!

https://www.theatlantic.com/family/archive/2019/01/affective-presence-how-you-make-other-people-feel/579643/

#photography #nature

#articles #reader

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s