Timeless Quote and Article

“Be silly. Be honest. Be kind.”

-Ralph Waldo Emerson-

Common name: Cardinal

Scientific name: Cardinalidae

Copyright © 2019 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved.

Here’s an outline of some exciting new research connecting the benefits of nature to mental health and wellbeing!

https://www.outsideonline.com/2397694/nature-mental-health

#bird #nature #photographer #emotion

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s