Timeless Quote and Article

“Happiness is when what you think, what you say, and what you do are in harmony.”

-Mahatma Gandhi-

Common name: Ring-Billed Gull

Scientific name: Larus delawarensis

Copyright © 2020 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved.

Here’s an informative article about exercise and mental health! Great ideas for every level at any age!

https://www.helpguide.org/articles/healthy-living/the-mental-health-benefits-of-exercise.htm

#quote #article #emotion #photographer

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s