Timeless Quote and Article

“You cannot prevent the birds of sorrow from flying over your head, but you can prevent them from building nests in your hair.”

-Chinese Proverb-

Common name: House Sparrow

Scientific name: Passer domesticus

Copyright © 2020 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved. #birds #emotion #article

Here’s a fabulous article describing the benefits of checking in with yourself!

https://apple.news/AGNBfnYRRTD2cX9K0j7aaVQ

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s