Timeless Quote and Article

“Stay patient and trust the journey.”

-Anonymous-

Common name: European Brown Garden Snail

Scientific name: Cornu aspersum

Copyright © 2020 The Emotional Advantage by Cynthia Tosh. All rights reserved.

This is a fascinating article on the Back-To-Nature model, highlighting studies done about Attention Restoration Theory and Forest Bathing.

https://e360.yale.edu/features/ecopsychology-how-immersion-in-nature-benefits-your-health

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s